Victoria 2-4-2 Pairs

CREDIT CONSULTANT’S VICTORIA  2-4-2 PAIRS

MENS 22-23 SEPTEMBER 2018

Ross Thorn (Naenae) and Bruce Henderson (Johnsonville) won this year’s pairs 10-9 in a tense 12 end final with a fine display of draw bowling overcoming a determined effort from Canterbury’s Andrew Kelly and Victoria junior Mark Burgess. This year’s event was the driest in seasons with a new sponsor, increased prizemoney, great food, and a very professional looking organisation put on by the club.

22nd Victoria Pairs – RESULTS

Previous Winners:

2017 T. Johnson (Manawatu) & W. Coleman (Miramar) Victoria 21st Invitational Pairs – RESULTS
2016 Abandoned Victoria-20th-Invitational-Pairs-RESULTS
2015 R. Bird (Naenae) & J. Ravji (Victoria) Victoria 19th Invitational Pairs – RESULTS
2014 J. Goodwin & G. Lawson (Eastbourne) Victoria 18th Invitational Pairs – FINAL RESULTS
2013 R. Corry (Victoria) & E. Wong (Stokes Valley) Victoria 17th Invitational Pairs – FINAL RESULTS
2012 G. Wakefield & AJ. Cronin (Johnsonville) Victoria_16th_Invitational_Pairs_FINAL_RESULTS
2011 L. Pascoe & G. Lawson (West Coast/Canterbury) Victoria_15th_Invitational_Pairs_-_FINAL_RESULTS
2010 R. Boffa & R. Ashton (Kapiti Coast/Johnsonville) Victoria_14th_Invitational_Pairs_-_FINAL_RESULTS
2009 S. Glavas & R. Holmes (Titahi Bay/Kapiti Coast)
2008 A. Curtain & G. Lawson (Canterbury)
2007 R. Boffa & K. Rice (Kapiti Coast/Victoria)
2006 C. Lowery & W. McLachlan (Canterbury/South Otago)
2005 A. Forsyth & D. Hanson (Nelson/South Canterbury)
2004 R. Brassey & W. Coleman (Auckland/Victoria)
2003 S. Posa & L. Guy (Waikato/Victoria)
2002 J. Hill & K. Budge (Auckland/Dunedin)
2001  Abandoned
2000 R. Parella & G. Lawson (Australia/Canterbury)
1999  R. Parella & G. Lawson (Australia/Canterbury)
1998  L. Newman & W. Coleman (Victoria)
1997  J. Corbett & D. Stratford (Naenae)

WOMENS 3 – 4 MAY 2014

Click here for the results from Sunday: Victoria 8th Womens Invitational Pairs – DAY2 RESULTSSandra Keith

 Previous Winners:

2014 S. Mathews & S. Keith (Canterbury) Victoria 8th Womens Invitational Pairs – DAY2 RESULTS
2013 L. Hare & L. Ralph (Johnsonville / Auckland) Victoria 7th Womens Invitational Pairs – DAY2 RESULTS
2012 S. Mathews & S. Keith (Canterbury) Victoria_6th_Womens_Invitational_Pairs_-_DAY2_RESULTS
2011 K. & L. Griffin (Victoria) Victoria_5th_Womens_Invitational_Pairs_-_FINAL_RESULTS
2010 K. Griffin & J. Edwards (Victoria / Canterbury)
2009 H. King & K. Coombe (Victoria / Wanganui)
2008 H. May & P. Wishnowsky (Victoria / Petone Central)
2007 M. Khan & J. Khan (Waikato / Canterbury)

1 – 7 YEAR JUNIORS 30 APRIL – 1 MAY 2011

Victoria 2nd 1-7 Year Pairs – FINAL RESULTS

 Previous Winners:

2011 G. Corlett & J. Fox (Naenae / Upper Hutt)
2010 R. Hakkens & J. Coleman (Victoria)

Be Sociable, Share!